Why are Call Requests (outbound calls) being rejected with message "OMXXX018W Id:0001 Outgoing Call rejected: No pipe available" even though there is a PIPE defined for an interface?

Document ID : KB000027860
Last Modified Date : 14/02/2018
Show Technical Document Details

To honor XOT RFC 1613, X.25 Server must build a facilities field in a Call Request packet that includes the packet size and window size information. Therefore in order for a PIPE to be valid for an outbound call, the PARM= parameter must be coded, referring back to the ID= parameter on an X25.PARM command.