When installing Dollar Universe on a Windows Cluster on a path containing white spaces, Dollar Universe can't be started properly

Document ID : KB000085416
Last Modified Date : 14/04/2018
Show Technical Document Details
Issue:
Error Message :
No real error appear on the log, but these messages indicate that the company (UNI43E) being started is not the right one:
|INFO |X|IO |pid=20376.22692| uxunisrvio | UNI43E IO server: node=[local] (host=[127.0.0.1]) on port 10600
Patch level detected:Dollar Universe 6.3.00
Product Version: Dollar.Universe 6.3.01

Description :A company called UNI43E starts if the cluster failover service has some parameters (like when installing duas on a path with spaces).
As a result, objects are not accessible and the node can't be used.
Environment:
OS: Windows
Related configuration item(s): Windows Cluster
Cause:
Cause type:
Defect
Root Cause: N/A
Resolution:
Update to the fix version listed below or a newer version if available.

Fix Status: Released

Fix Version(s):
Component: Application.Server
Version: Dollar.Universe 6.3.41
Additional Information:
Workaround :
N/A